Main Forms: Hibernicus, Hibernica, Hibernicum

Positive Degree
Feminine Masculine Neuter
Nominative Hibernica Hibernicus Hibernicum
Genitive Hibernicae Hibernici Hibernici
Dative Hibernicae Hibernico Hibernico
Accusative Hibernicam Hibernicum Hibernicum
Ablative Hibernica Hibernico Hibernico
Vocative Hibernica Hibernice Hibernicum
Nominative Hibernicae Hibernici Hibernica
Genitive Hibernicarum Hibernicorum Hibernicorum
Dative Hibernicis Hibernicis Hibernicis
Accusative Hibernicas Hibernicos Hibernica
Ablative Hibernicis Hibernicis Hibernicis
Vocative Hibernicae Hibernici Hibernica
Comparative Degree
Masculine/Feminine Neuter
Nominative Hibernicior Hibernicius
Genitive Hibernicioris Hibernicioris
Dative Hiberniciori Hiberniciori
Accusative Hiberniciorem Hibernicius
Ablative Hiberniciore Hiberniciore
Vocative Hibernicior Hibernicius
Nominative Hiberniciores Hiberniciora
Genitive Hiberniciorum Hiberniciorum
Dative Hibernicioribus Hibernicioribus
Accusative Hiberniciores Hiberniciora
Ablative Hibernicioribus Hibernicioribus
Vocative Hiberniciores Hiberniciora
Superlative Degree
Feminine Masculine Neuter
Nominative Hibernicusrima Hibernicusrimus Hibernicusrimum
Genitive Hibernicusrimae Hibernicusrimi Hibernicusrimi
Dative Hibernicusrimae Hibernicusrimo Hibernicusrimo
Accusative Hibernicusrimam Hibernicusrimum Hibernicusrimum
Ablative Hibernicusrima Hibernicusrimo Hibernicusrimo
Vocative Hibernicusrima Hibernicusrime Hibernicusrimum
Nominative Hibernicusrimae Hibernicusrimi Hibernicrima
Genitive Hibernicusrimarum Hibernicusrimorum Hibernicrimorum
Dative Hibernicusrimis Hibernicusrimis Hibernicusrimis
Accusative Hibernicusrimas Hibernicusrimos Hibernicusrima
Ablative Hibernicusrimis Hibernicusrimis Hibernicusrimis
Vocative Hibernicusrimae Hibernicusrimi Hibernicusrima

Begin typing below.

Translation Irish
Adjective Forms Hibernicus, Hibernica, Hibernicum
Masculine Hibernicus
Feminine Hibernica
Neuter Hibernicum
Stem Hibernic

If the adjective is first/second declension, specify the vocative ending.

Voc. Singular ending e

For Manuel Enter Only

Adjective Table
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License